4663 E 93rd St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4663 E 93rd St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $128,667, approximately $92 per square foot. 4663 E 93rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Maple Sm Llc
Bought by
Fiohio25 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,396,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,381,516
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,252,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Skuhrovec Jerry J
Bought by
Skuhrovec Jerry J and Jerry J Skuhrovec Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Grabowski Randolph J
Bought by
Skuhrovec Jerry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1983
Sold by
Grabvowski Randolph J
Bought by
Randolph J Grabowski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1979
Sold by
Payne Linda L
Bought by
Grabvowski Randolph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1977
Sold by
Payne Gary R and L L
Bought by
Payne Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Payne Gary R and L L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiohio25 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skuhrovec Jerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Skuhrovec Jerry J | $74,500 | Public | |
| Randolph J Grabowski | -- | -- | |
| Grabvowski Randolph J | $53,900 | -- | |
| Payne Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Payne Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiohio25 Llc | $1,396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $40,810 | $11,095 | $29,715 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $40,810 | $11,095 | $29,715 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $20,130 | $7,560 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $24,395 | $7,560 | $16,835 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $24,400 | $7,560 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $19,530 | $6,060 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $55,800 | $17,300 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $19,530 | $6,060 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $12,920 | $4,800 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $12,920 | $4,800 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $12,920 | $4,800 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $15,760 | $5,850 | $9,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map