4663 Pacific St Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4663 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $190,340, approximately $205 per square foot. 4663 Pacific St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $178,700 | $21,700 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $178,700 | $21,700 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $149,900 | $21,700 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $146,300 | $18,100 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $122,400 | $18,100 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $122,400 | $18,100 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $106,100 | $18,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $106,100 | $18,100 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $98,800 | $18,100 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $86,600 | $5,900 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map