46637 Thompson Rd Pendleton, OR 97801
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46637 Thompson Rd, Pendleton, OR 97801. 46637 Thompson Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,735 | $241,942 | $19,852 | $222,090 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $228,533 | $19,183 | $209,350 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $222,110 | $18,860 | $203,250 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $215,876 | $18,546 | $197,330 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $198,258 | $17,648 | $180,610 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $198,258 | $17,648 | $180,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map