4664 Hack Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $394,696
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4664 Hack Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $243,232, approximately $120 per square foot. 4664 Hack Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Dwyer Kevin and Dwyer Margaret A
Bought by
The Kevin N Dwyer And Margaret A Dwyer T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kevin N Dwyer And Margaret A Dwyer T | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $115,100 | $115,100 | $0 |