4230 Hack Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Hack Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $255,427, approximately $204 per square foot. 4230 Hack Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Height Thomas S
Bought by
Height Angela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,473
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mclean Dennis G and Mclean Jean F
Bought by
Height Thomas S and Height Angela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height Angela G | -- | None Available | |
| Height Thomas S | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records