4664 Ruby Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4664 Ruby Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $377,358, approximately $173 per square foot. 4664 Ruby Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2021
Sold by
Raabe Donald S
Bought by
Raabe Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Raabe Donald S and Raabe Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,933
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc William Thomas
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raabe Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Raabe Donald S | $201,400 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raabe Donald S | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $111,450 | $27,720 | $83,730 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $90,310 | $19,710 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $90,310 | $19,710 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $90,310 | $19,710 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $70,560 | $15,400 | $55,160 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $70,560 | $15,400 | $55,160 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $70,560 | $15,400 | $55,160 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $70,550 | $11,640 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $70,550 | $11,640 | $58,910 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $70,550 | $11,640 | $58,910 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $65,330 | $10,780 | $54,550 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $65,330 | $10,780 | $54,550 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $65,330 | $10,780 | $54,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map