678 Substation Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $488,833
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Substation Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $447,958, approximately $169 per square foot. 678 Substation Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Hickory Ridge Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Geringer Gary
Bought by
Geringer Gary and Geringer Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Germano Michael J and Germano Martha L
Bought by
Geringer Gary W and Geringer Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geringer Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Geringer Gary W | $41,900 | Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geringer Gary | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Geringer Gary W | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,424 | $164,020 | $28,550 | $135,470 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $126,460 | $28,030 | $98,430 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $126,460 | $28,030 | $98,430 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $124,030 | $28,030 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $96,900 | $21,900 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $96,900 | $21,900 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $96,900 | $21,900 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $88,250 | $16,580 | $71,670 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $88,250 | $16,580 | $71,670 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $88,250 | $16,580 | $71,670 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $83,250 | $15,640 | $67,610 |
| 2014 | $4,762 | $83,250 | $15,640 | $67,610 |
| 2013 | $4,771 | $83,250 | $15,640 | $67,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map