4666 Hickory Ridge View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $364,821 - $431,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4666 Hickory Ridge View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $388,455, approximately $220 per square foot. 4666 Hickory Ridge View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Kimball Mark S and Kimball Catherine M
Bought by
Short Christopher and Short Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,296
Outstanding Balance
$128,045
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Alexander Elizabeth
Bought by
Kimball Mark S and Kimball Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Keith A and Alexander Elizabeth
Bought by
Alexander Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,170
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Liebeno Bret P and Liebeno Linda W
Bought by
Alexander Keith A and Kasanezky Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,247
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Christopher | $198,900 | Assured | |
| Kimball Mark S | $784,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Christopher | $195,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Mark S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Elizabeth | $147,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Keith A | $149,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $64,620 | $18,110 | $46,510 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $59,030 | $14,080 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $59,030 | $14,080 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $49,860 | $15,090 | $34,770 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $49,860 | $15,090 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $47,450 | $12,640 | $34,810 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $47,450 | $12,640 | $34,810 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $39,860 | $7,830 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $39,860 | $7,830 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $35,240 | $5,870 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $35,240 | $5,870 | $29,370 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $35,930 | $8,630 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map