4667 Rosecrans Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $1,011,492
Studio
--
Bath
2,559
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4667 Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,011,492, approximately $395 per square foot. 4667 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Billy Mitchell Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Lawndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Yacoubian Zareh S and Yacoubian Araxi S
Bought by
Yacoubian Zareh S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Viens Stephen M
Bought by
Yacoubian Zareh S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Viens Liz A
Bought by
Viens Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Aco Manufacturing And Engineering Inc
Bought by
Viens Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |