46675 Eagle Flight Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46675 Eagle Flight, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $166,687. 46675 Eagle Flight is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Marten Thomas M and Marten Prsicilla I
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $29,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $121,400 | $43,100 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $139,100 | $41,100 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $149,300 | $44,100 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $137,400 | $39,600 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $110,900 | $35,600 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $85,000 | $32,400 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $78,100 | $32,400 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $978 | $79,100 | $32,400 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $66,800 | $28,400 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map