46676 van Teri Rd Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46676 van Teri Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $455,613, approximately $254 per square foot. 46676 van Teri Rd is a home located in Madera County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Marion Marino
Bought by
Marion A Marino Living Trust and Marino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Finnegan Matthew S and Finnegan Jennifer V
Bought by
Gomez Joe and Gomez Marion Marino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Joe and Gomez Marion Marino
Bought by
Gomez Joe and Gomez Marion Marino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion A Marino Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $273,853 | $81,777 | $192,076 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $263,220 | $78,602 | $184,618 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $258,060 | $77,061 | $180,999 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $253,000 | $75,550 | $177,450 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $250,407 | $74,776 | $175,631 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $245,498 | $73,310 | $172,188 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $240,685 | $71,873 | $168,812 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $235,966 | $70,464 | $165,502 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $231,340 | $69,083 | $162,257 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $227,866 | $68,046 | $159,820 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $223,404 | $66,714 | $156,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map