4668 Fig St Golden, CO 80403
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4668 Fig St, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,033,756, approximately $349 per square foot. 4668 Fig St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Advantage Design Build Inc
Bought by
Hamm Louis W and Hamm Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Louis W | $253,233 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamm Louis W | $227,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $54,789 | $13,532 | $41,257 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $55,463 | $13,053 | $42,410 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $55,463 | $13,053 | $42,410 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $42,167 | $12,157 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $43,381 | $12,507 | $30,874 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $38,576 | $13,704 | $24,872 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $38,576 | $13,704 | $24,872 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $36,549 | $11,262 | $25,287 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $36,549 | $11,262 | $25,287 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $35,205 | $9,136 | $26,069 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $35,205 | $9,136 | $26,069 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $30,474 | $8,886 | $21,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map