467 37th St Oakland, CA 94609
Mosswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 37th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,033,342, approximately $696 per square foot. 467 37th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Bowman Judith S
Bought by
Bowman Judith S and Judith S Bowman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Judith S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $456,798 | $137,126 | $319,672 |
| 2024 | $8,012 | $447,841 | $134,437 | $313,404 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $439,061 | $131,801 | $307,260 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $430,452 | $129,217 | $301,235 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $422,013 | $126,684 | $295,329 |
| 2020 | $7,450 | $417,686 | $125,385 | $292,301 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $409,496 | $122,926 | $286,570 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $401,467 | $120,516 | $280,951 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $393,597 | $118,154 | $275,443 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $385,881 | $115,837 | $270,044 |
| 2015 | $6,372 | $380,087 | $114,098 | $265,989 |
| 2014 | $6,502 | $372,644 | $111,864 | $260,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map