K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Galipeault
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $212,000
WOW 3 Bed - Move-In READY. Remodeled Kitchen includes Cabinets, Counter and Appliances. Updated: Bath Sink, Vanity and toilet - Windows & Blinds - Fans with Lighting in Dining, Living, Office and ALL 3 bedrooms. Easy maintenance with beautiful Tile floors throughout the home. Freshly painted. Fantastic for First Time Home Buyer, Snowbirds looking to be close to the Gulf, Investment/Rental property and YOU. Nicely Treed Fenced Yard with a concrete pad ready for you to add a shed. This home also features a carport to shade your car or boat from the Florida Sun. NO HOA, Not in a Flood zone. ROOF 2011. Dining Room and Office have newer window AC. Home has a total of 1180 sq ft MOL does not show on county records.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Galipeault
Keller Williams-Elite Partners Listed on: 08/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Molodecki Krista Erin | $103,000 | Chelsea Ttl Of Nature Coast | |
| Solorzano Hector | $97,500 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Wheeler Kevin | $42,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Molodecki Krista Erin | $99,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Hector | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $103,000 | -10.4% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $81,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $79,553 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $77,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $74,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $565 | $72,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $71,797 | $8,088 | $63,709 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $56,233 | $7,748 | $48,485 |
| 2018 | $715 | $46,964 | $5,619 | $41,345 |
| 2017 | $688 | $44,925 | $6,981 | $37,944 |
| 2016 | $447 | $38,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $36,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,728 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Galipeault
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2199917
APN: R32-323-17-5020-0099-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.