Estimated Value: $898,438 - $973,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 E Ash St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $949,360, approximately $613 per square foot. 467 E Ash St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Abbate Joseph C
Bought by
Kanashiro Francisco J and Kanashiro Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,408
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$717,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Abbate Gina
Bought by
Abbate Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanashiro Francisco J | $545,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Abbate Joseph C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Abbate Joseph C | $290,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanashiro Francisco J | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbate Joseph C | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,555 | $759,677 | $500,508 | $259,169 |
| 2024 | $8,555 | $744,782 | $490,694 | $254,088 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $730,179 | $481,073 | $249,106 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $715,862 | $471,640 | $244,222 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $701,826 | $462,392 | $239,434 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | $645,660 | $448,344 | $197,316 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $633,000 | $439,552 | $193,448 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $633,000 | $439,552 | $193,448 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $588,000 | $394,552 | $193,448 |
| 2016 | $6,816 | $588,000 | $394,552 | $193,448 |
| 2015 | $6,092 | $522,000 | $328,552 | $193,448 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $485,000 | $291,552 | $193,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map