467 Hazel Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Hazel Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,324,845, approximately $901 per square foot. 467 Hazel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Decima M. Allen Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Lau Louisa
Bought by
Lau Louisa Shun Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Louisa Shun Ling | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $309,745 | $167,796 | $141,949 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $297,719 | $161,281 | $136,438 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $291,882 | $158,119 | $133,763 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $286,160 | $155,019 | $131,141 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $283,227 | $153,430 | $129,797 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $277,674 | $150,422 | $127,252 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $272,230 | $147,473 | $124,757 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $266,893 | $144,582 | $122,311 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $261,661 | $141,748 | $119,913 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $257,731 | $139,619 | $118,112 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $252,684 | $136,885 | $115,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map