467 Imperial Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,217,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Imperial Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,185,736, approximately $878 per square foot. 467 Imperial Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Mecchi Carl A
Bought by
Mecchi Carl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecchi Carl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $90,227 | $17,160 | $73,067 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $86,726 | $16,495 | $70,231 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $85,026 | $16,172 | $68,854 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $83,359 | $15,855 | $67,504 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $82,505 | $15,693 | $66,812 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $80,888 | $15,386 | $65,502 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $79,303 | $15,085 | $64,218 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $77,749 | $14,790 | $62,959 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $76,225 | $14,500 | $61,725 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $75,081 | $14,283 | $60,798 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $73,612 | $14,004 | $59,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map