467 Latimer Ln Unit 52 Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,603,261
Studio
--
Bath
5,025
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Latimer Ln Unit 52, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $1,542,565, approximately $306 per square foot. 467 Latimer Ln Unit 52 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fort Mill Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Springfield Crescent Llc
Bought by
Bachner Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Clt Development Llc
Bought by
Springfield Crescent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Stonecraft Builders Llc
Bought by
Clt Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Stonecraft Builders Llc
Bought by
Clt Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Springfield Crescent Llc
Bought by
Stonecraft Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachner Christopher P | $88,500 | -- | |
| Springfield Crescent Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clt Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clt Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stonecraft Builders Llc | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bachner Christopher P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,180 | $38,397 | $9,169 | $29,228 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $33,389 | $7,000 | $26,389 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $33,399 | $7,000 | $26,399 |
| 2022 | $7,660 | $33,399 | $7,000 | $26,399 |
| 2021 | -- | $33,399 | $7,000 | $26,399 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $33,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,246 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,893 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $25,392 | $5,692 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | $591 | $22,080 | $4,000 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map