R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramsey Yeatts
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
(434) 432-6000
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $697,000
Introducing 467 Maple Lane in the beautiful Forest Hills Subdivision! Live in the city with a country feel with this beautiful and spacious home on four levels nestled in a private setting. Wonderful entry foyer leads to inviting formal living room, large dining room and kitchen with breakfast nook! First floor also has impressive office area with custom woodwork as well as primary bedroom suite with huge walk-in closet and or sewing room. Hardwoods throughout first and second floors either displayed or under carpets. Second floor offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and oversized closets. But wait! Third floor bedroom and bath combination with floored attic space. Basement has large family room with built ins plus a half bath. Three car garage with private trails throughout!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 4344326000 License #0225104144 Listed on: 09/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Lewis
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS License #0225017036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Frank S | $670,000 | Investors Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Frank S | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $670,000 | +0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -1.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $523,800 | $85,300 | $438,500 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $523,800 | $85,300 | $438,500 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $474,300 | $85,300 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $474,300 | $85,300 | $389,000 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $468,700 | $85,300 | $383,400 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $468,700 | $85,300 | $383,400 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $462,600 | $85,300 | $377,300 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $462,600 | $85,300 | $377,300 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $464,400 | $85,300 | $379,100 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $464,400 | $85,300 | $379,100 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $472,800 | $85,300 | $387,500 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $472,800 | $85,300 | $387,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramsey Yeatts
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
(434) 432-6000
199 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Lewis
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 74801
APN: 20399
Ask me questions while you tour the home.