467 Mockingbird Ct Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $431,612 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Mockingbird Ct, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $453,903, approximately $190 per square foot. 467 Mockingbird Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Westfield Development Corp
Bought by
Broege Gregg W and Broege Colene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,960
Outstanding Balance
$59,693
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$394,210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broege Gregg W | $231,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broege Gregg W | $184,960 | |
| Closed | Broege Gregg W | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,715 | $129,936 | $15,575 | $114,361 |
| 2024 | $11,584 | $121,129 | $14,519 | $106,610 |
| 2023 | $11,584 | $107,023 | $12,828 | $94,195 |
| 2022 | $12,928 | $98,482 | $14,179 | $84,303 |
| 2021 | $12,615 | $91,483 | $13,171 | $78,312 |
| 2020 | $12,626 | $88,552 | $12,749 | $75,803 |
| 2019 | $12,069 | $85,105 | $12,253 | $72,852 |
| 2018 | $11,181 | $81,944 | $17,220 | $64,724 |
| 2017 | $10,936 | $79,759 | $16,761 | $62,998 |
| 2016 | $11,849 | $82,290 | $17,293 | $64,997 |
| 2015 | $12,815 | $85,396 | $17,946 | $67,450 |
| 2014 | $12,243 | $86,787 | $13,470 | $73,317 |
| 2012 | $10,875 | $87,206 | $13,535 | $73,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map