467 Overbrook Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,687,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,649
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Overbrook Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,574,171, approximately $594 per square foot. 467 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Rockerman Theresa E
Bought by
Cariddi Richard and Cariddi Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,287
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,216,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cariddi Richard | $669,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cariddi Richard | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,434 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $20,949 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $20,418 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $20,418 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $20,231 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $19,701 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $19,402 | $747,100 | $363,100 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $19,022 | $741,600 | $363,100 | $378,500 |
| 2017 | $18,822 | $741,600 | $363,100 | $378,500 |
| 2016 | $18,362 | $741,600 | $363,100 | $378,500 |
| 2015 | $18,043 | $592,100 | $363,100 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $14,122 | $592,100 | $363,100 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map