491 Overbrook Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,869,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,855
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Overbrook Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,612,168, approximately $564 per square foot. 491 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Rowley Scott and Rowley Phyllis
Bought by
Trent Nicholas M and Trent Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,583
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,532,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Ruotolo George C and Ruotolo Joanne N
Bought by
Rowley Scott and Rowley Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Nicholas M | $925,000 | -- | |
| Rowley Scott | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Nicholas M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Scott | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,200 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $21,697 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $21,148 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $21,148 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $20,955 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $20,405 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2019 | $20,096 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2018 | $19,848 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2017 | $19,639 | $773,800 | $441,500 | $332,300 |
| 2016 | $18,988 | $766,900 | $441,500 | $325,400 |
| 2015 | $18,659 | $766,900 | $441,500 | $325,400 |
| 2014 | $18,291 | $766,900 | $441,500 | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map