467 Rae Dr Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $311,015 - $357,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Rae Dr, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $343,004, approximately $149 per square foot. 467 Rae Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Reed P W
Bought by
Frank James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,398
Outstanding Balance
$34,723
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$308,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Bought by
Reed Reed P and Reed Dessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank James D | $124,900 | -- | |
| Travis Bedford | -- | -- | |
| Reed Reed P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Reed P | $127,398 | |
| Closed | Reed Reed P | $127,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $81,150 | $8,475 | $72,675 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $81,150 | $8,475 | $72,675 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $84,225 | $8,475 | $75,750 |
| 2022 | $992 | $48,625 | $6,225 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $992 | $48,625 | $6,225 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $992 | $48,625 | $6,225 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $932 | $38,525 | $4,775 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $932 | $38,525 | $4,775 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $932 | $38,525 | $4,775 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $932 | $38,525 | $4,775 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $931 | $38,525 | $4,775 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $931 | $38,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map