$829,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,747/month

Total Views 2,319
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$529 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Skinner Middle School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

Tucked along a quiet, tree-lined street in Sunnyside, this beautifully reimagined single-family home blends thoughtful design with effortless livability. Fully remodeled in 2018 down to the windows and most major systems, every inch reflects quality, intention, and timeless style. Inside, rich hardwood floors run throughout, grounding light-filled spaces that feel both expansive and inviting. Generous bedrooms offer flexibility for everyday living, while two beautifully appointed baths deliver comfort with a refined touch. The versatile fifth bedroom is a true standout—perfect as a secondary living space, home office, guest retreat, or easily converted into a future primary suite to grow with your needs. Three bedrooms are suited with Ethernet for those remote workers! The outdoor experience is just as compelling. A vaulted tongue-and-groove front porch sets the tone for slow mornings and evening unwinds, while expansive patios create multiple destinations for dining al fresco, entertaining, or simply soaking in Colorado’s sunshine. The large yard, complete with planting beds, invites gardening, play, and connection. A newly built two-car garage, sporting an oversized 8 foot garage door, adds both convenience and value, while the peaceful location offers a rare sense of calm just moments from Sunnyside’s vibrant dining, shops, and neighborhood charm. This is the kind of home that lives beautifully today—and evolves effortlessly for tomorrow.

Listing Agent

Anne Singleton

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: Anne.Singleton@compass.com,303-884-0084 License #40031634 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Compass - Denver

Co-Listing Agent

Jake Singleton

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: Anne.Singleton@compass.com,303-884-0084 License #100049622

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned U-SU-C

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Trevista At Horace Mann Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2201-00-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,911

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1566
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1566
  • SubdivisionName: Sunnyside
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCCLL2
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-09
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Skinner

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2201-00-009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Building Area Total: 1566
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3911

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trevista at Horace Mann
  • High School: North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,911 $57,390 $17,460 $17,460
2024 $3,911 $49,380 $12,910 $36,470
2023 $3,826 $49,380 $12,910 $36,470
2022 $2,786 $35,030 $19,370 $15,660
2021 $2,689 $36,040 $19,930 $16,110
2020 $2,607 $35,140 $19,930 $15,210
2019 $1,876 $26,020 $19,930 $6,090
2018 $1,589 $20,540 $17,830 $2,710
2017 $1,584 $20,540 $17,830 $2,710
2016 $1,346 $16,510 $13,556 $2,954
2015 $1,290 $16,510 $13,556 $2,954
2014 $1,199 $14,440 $9,862 $4,578
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $829,000 -- $529 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $800,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $481,832 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $200,000 Empire Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $680,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $481,832 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 New Conventional
Closed $20,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5837784

REcolorado®

APN: 2201-00-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.