4670 Deaton Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $309,542 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Deaton Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $322,136, approximately $175 per square foot. 4670 Deaton Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Phil Burgess Construction Inc
Bought by
Thomas Tanise N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,300
Outstanding Balance
$110,753
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Grant Vance and Grant Brenda R
Bought by
Phil Burgess Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tanise N | $160,300 | None Available | |
| Phil Burgess Construction Inc | $35,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tanise N | $160,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Phil Burgess Construction Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $253,880 | $61,930 | $191,950 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $253,880 | $61,930 | $191,950 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $253,880 | $61,930 | $191,950 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $175,310 | $37,320 | $137,990 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $175,310 | $37,320 | $137,990 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $175,310 | $37,320 | $137,990 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $175,310 | $37,320 | $137,990 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $169,350 | $37,320 | $132,030 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $169,346 | $37,320 | $132,026 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $169,346 | $37,320 | $132,026 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $169,346 | $37,320 | $132,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map