6031 Fairview Church Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $240,012 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 Fairview Church Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $275,753, approximately $158 per square foot. 6031 Fairview Church Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
United Methodist Church Inc
Bought by
Fairview Church Of Trinity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Mcdowell Kenneth R and Mcdowell Jacquelyn B
Bought by
Green Shawn and Graeser Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Church Of Trinity | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Shawn | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Shawn | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $150,310 | $73,100 | $77,210 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $150,310 | $73,100 | $77,210 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $150,310 | $73,100 | $77,210 |
| 2022 | $965 | $98,980 | $47,320 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $965 | $98,980 | $47,320 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $958 | $98,980 | $47,320 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $958 | $98,980 | $47,320 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $954 | $95,600 | $46,600 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $931 | $95,596 | $46,600 | $48,996 |
| 2015 | $934 | $95,596 | $46,600 | $48,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,596 | $46,600 | $48,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map