4670 John Cooper Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $1,930,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 John Cooper Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $1,263,619, approximately $638 per square foot. 4670 John Cooper Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Delmar Middle School, and Delmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Yong Cho Morris and Young Cho Grace
Bought by
Sangkyu Kim Victor and Inok Kim Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,359
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$727,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Yong Cho Morris and Young Cho Grace
Bought by
Sangkyu Kim Victor and Inok Kim Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,359
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$727,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangkyu Kim Victor | $950,000 | -- | |
| Sangkyu Kim Victor | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangkyu Kim Victor | $760,000 | |
| Closed | Sangkyu Kim Victor | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $95,100 | $2,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map