4670 Mcneil Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,724
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Mcneil Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently priced at $819,724, approximately $363 per square foot. 4670 Mcneil Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Gayman Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Crossett Carol R and Michener Carol E
Bought by
Crossett Robert A and Crossett Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Michener Eugene P and Bornmann Carol E
Bought by
Michener Eugene P and Michener Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Hobart Myers Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Michener Eugene P and Bornmann Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossett Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michener Eugene P | -- | -- | |
| Michener Eugene P | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michener Eugene P | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michener Eugene P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2023 | $5,886 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,990 | $5,570 | $29,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map