4670 N Olive Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 N Olive Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $521,611, approximately $266 per square foot. 4670 N Olive Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Morrow Betty J
Bought by
Morrow 2025 Revocable Trust and Morrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Leon Alexander M and Leon Laura M
Bought by
Morrow Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Leon Alexander M and Leon Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Betty J | $285,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Leon Alexander M | $227,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Betty J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Alexander M | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $405,192 | $99,515 | $305,677 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $397,248 | $97,564 | $299,684 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $389,459 | $95,651 | $293,808 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $381,824 | $93,776 | $288,048 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $374,338 | $91,938 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $370,501 | $90,996 | $279,505 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $363,237 | $89,212 | $274,025 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $337,000 | $125,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $323,500 | $110,000 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $304,000 | $61,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $274,000 | $55,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map