4670 SE Honors Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,432 - $1,038,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,142
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 SE Honors Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $975,608, approximately $235 per square foot. 4670 SE Honors Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Tom Orth Construction
Bought by
Maness Steven D and Maness Doreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Persimmon Properties
Bought by
Tom Orth Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maness Steven D | $190,283 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Tom Orth Construction | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History