4670 Windy Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $115,974 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Windy Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $432,494. 4670 Windy Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Parker Wendy L
Bought by
Parker Jerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Georgia Johnston Parker and Parker Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Parker Jerry Wayne and Parker Wendy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jerry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Jerry Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $61,760 | $52,260 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $392 | $61,760 | $52,260 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $325 | $39,360 | $32,760 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $318 | $39,360 | $32,760 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $318 | $39,360 | $32,760 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $318 | $39,360 | $32,760 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $263 | $32,520 | $26,520 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $256 | $32,520 | $26,520 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $250 | $32,520 | $26,520 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $250 | $35,140 | $29,640 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,140 | $29,640 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,140 | $29,640 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map