Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4671 Martha Ave, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,058,421, approximately $313 per square foot. 4671 Martha Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Bandaru Munesh and Gadamsetty Siva Jyothi
Bought by
Munesh And Siva Jyothi Revocable Trust and Bandaru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Rethinakaleeswaran and Silambuc
Bought by
Bandaru Munesh and Gadamsetty Siva Jyothi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Rethinakaleeswaran Muthukumar and Sundaram Silambuchelvi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$506,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munesh And Siva Jyothi Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bandaru Munesh | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rethinakaleeswaran Muthukumar | $632,500 | North American Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandaru Munesh | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rethinakaleeswaran Muthukumar | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,918 | $1,115,500 | $330,000 | $785,500 |
| 2024 | $16,048 | $1,053,500 | $315,000 | $738,500 |
| 2023 | $17,737 | $1,224,000 | $204,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $11,769 | $664,868 | $183,955 | $480,913 |
| 2021 | $11,548 | $651,833 | $180,349 | $471,484 |
| 2020 | $11,387 | $645,150 | $178,500 | $466,650 |
| 2019 | $9,957 | $515,912 | $50,912 | $465,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $49,914 | $49,914 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map