4672 E 173rd St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 E 173rd St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $73,518, approximately $109 per square foot. 4672 E 173rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast, T2 Honors Academy, and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Daniel Frederick
Bought by
Daniel Arethia and Daniels Tanesha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Magby Yolanda
Bought by
Daniel Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$663
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jones Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Arethia | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Frederick | $15,000 | -- | |
| Jones Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Frederick | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $14,805 | $4,900 | $9,905 |
| 2024 | $971 | $14,805 | $4,900 | $9,905 |
| 2023 | $632 | $8,330 | $3,500 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $628 | $8,330 | $3,500 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $622 | $8,330 | $3,500 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $662 | $7,670 | $3,220 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $612 | $21,900 | $9,200 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $610 | $7,670 | $3,220 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $629 | $7,630 | $3,080 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $624 | $7,630 | $3,080 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $696 | $7,630 | $3,080 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $696 | $8,470 | $3,430 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map