4672 Hackett Branch Rd Midway, TX 75852
Estimated Value: $434,159 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Hackett Branch Rd, Midway, TX 75852 and is currently estimated at $468,540, approximately $226 per square foot. 4672 Hackett Branch Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Ys Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Young Mark F and Young Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Young Mark F and Young Jane A
Bought by
Y S Family Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Mark F | -- | None Available | |
| Y S Family Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $398,680 | $221,900 | $176,780 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $387,150 | $221,900 | $165,250 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $340,120 | $172,770 | $167,350 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $334,540 | $172,770 | $161,770 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $238,800 | $127,190 | $111,610 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $199,390 | $116,690 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $201,390 | $116,690 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $176,390 | $89,760 | $86,630 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $155,740 | $69,050 | $86,690 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $144,160 | $69,050 | $75,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,950 | $69,050 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,950 | $69,050 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map