4672 Opal Ct Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Opal Ct, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $788,494, approximately $419 per square foot. 4672 Opal Ct is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Great Divide Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Mills Erin and Mills Christine Armstrong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Erin | -- | First Mt Title Co Of Helena |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $650,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $589,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $589,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $402,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $402,800 | $0 | $0 |