NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4672 Shadow Field Ln Arlington, TN 38002

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $363,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800-1,999 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,900 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bon Lin Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2025

Charming and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and a backyard oasis you’ll love coming home to. Relax on the spacious covered front porch, or step into a thoughtfully designed interior featuring coffered ceilings in the great room and primary suite, ceramic tile in the kitchen, ceiling fans in every room, and large picture windows that flood the home with natural light and offer stunning views of the backyard. The beautifully landscaped backyard boasts mature trees, water fountains, a sunken above-ground pool, a large deck for entertaining, a storage shed, and a double gate for easy rear access. Built with numerous extras, this home includes an extended garage with 220 wiring, a utility sink with running water, and abundant cabinetry for storage. Don’t miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind retreat—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Olivent

Crye-Leike of MS License #325586 Listed on: 05/23/2025

Crye-Leike of MS

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Murphy

MidSouth Residential, LLC License #340665

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800-1,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Voluntary home owners association
  • Shadowlawn Place Section C 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0149S C00009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: SHADOWLAWN PLACE SEC C-1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1880
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1800-1999
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Porch
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Aluminum Window(s)
  • Pool Description: Above Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Front-Load Garage

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 120
  • Acreage: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 10434 SF 75 X 125
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0149S C00009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
List Price
$315,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.3%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$324,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,524
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.69%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$313,134
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$11,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Purifoy John R and Purifoy Constance
Bought by
Purifoy Michael R and Purifoy Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Lapointe Barbara Rice
Bought by
Purifoy John R and Purifoy Constance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Corcoran William S and Corcoran Susan C
Bought by
Lapointe Barbara Rice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Reid Homes Inc
Bought by
Corcoran William S and Corcoran Susan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,678
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Kelly Rae $320,000 None Listed On Document
Purifoy Michael R $130,000 Edco Title & Closing Service
Purifoy John R $170,000 Summit Title & Escrow Llc
Lapointe Barbara Rice $165,900 --
Corcoran William S $138,900 --
Corcoran William S $138,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Kelly Rae $314,204
Previous Owner Purifoy Michael R $127,645
Previous Owner Purifoy John R $127,500
Previous Owner Lapointe Barbara Rice $149,300
Previous Owner Corcoran William S $141,678
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $320,000 +1.3% $178 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2025 05/23/25 For Sale $315,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,001 $83,275 $16,200 $67,075
2024 $2,001 $59,025 $11,250 $47,775
2023 $3,022 $59,025 $11,250 $47,775
2022 $3,022 $59,025 $11,250 $47,775
2021 $3,069 $59,025 $11,250 $47,775
2020 $2,567 $43,650 $9,800 $33,850
2019 $2,567 $43,650 $9,800 $33,850
2018 $2,567 $43,650 $9,800 $33,850
2017 $1,794 $43,650 $9,800 $33,850
2016 $1,696 $38,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,696 $38,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10197414

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-149S-C0-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.