4673 Red Leaf Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $222,169 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4673 Red Leaf Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $247,042, approximately $160 per square foot. 4673 Red Leaf Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Barry Allen D
Bought by
Barry Allen D and Barry Ella F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Allen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $79,382 | $19,804 | $59,578 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $77,588 | $18,404 | $59,184 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $72,264 | $17,204 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $65,374 | $16,004 | $49,370 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $58,639 | $13,704 | $44,935 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $54,262 | $12,804 | $41,458 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $53,012 | $12,204 | $40,808 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $50,164 | $11,404 | $38,760 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $50,431 | $11,504 | $38,927 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $47,541 | $11,080 | $36,461 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $45,397 | $10,380 | $35,017 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $44,157 | $9,580 | $34,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map