4673 Talley Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4673 Talley Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $407,313, approximately $168 per square foot. 4673 Talley Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Talley Mary Jane
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1985
Bought by
Talley Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Tennessee | -- | None Available | |
| Talley Mary J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $91,875 | $34,575 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $91,875 | $34,575 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $91,875 | $34,575 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $48,500 | $13,575 | $34,925 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $48,500 | $13,575 | $34,925 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $48,250 | $13,575 | $34,675 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $48,250 | $13,575 | $34,675 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $48,250 | $13,575 | $34,675 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $38,375 | $14,500 | $23,875 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $38,375 | $14,500 | $23,875 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $38,375 | $14,500 | $23,875 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $38,375 | $14,500 | $23,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map