4674 Fox Glen Ave La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,287 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4674 Fox Glen Ave, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $893,072, approximately $666 per square foot. 4674 Fox Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allen Avenue Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Terry D and Edwards Mitsuko
Bought by
Moreno Jaime A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,097
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$763,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jaime A | $320,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jaime A | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $643,828 | $418,166 | $225,662 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $631,205 | $409,967 | $221,238 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $618,829 | $401,929 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | $606,697 | $394,049 | $212,648 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $594,802 | $386,323 | $208,479 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $577,162 | $374,865 | $202,297 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $546,000 | $355,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $523,000 | $340,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $487,100 | $316,400 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $465,300 | $302,200 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map