4675 3rd St NE Minneapolis, MN 55421
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 3rd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421 and is currently estimated at $302,137, approximately $245 per square foot. 4675 3rd St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Prodeo Academy, and Immaculate Conception Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Bediako Charles A
Bought by
Pekarna David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,388
Outstanding Balance
$201,837
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Warzecha Cornelius and Warzecha Patricia
Bought by
Bediako Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekarna David D | $225,000 | Results Title | |
| Bediako Charles A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pekarna David D | $231,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Bediako Charles A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,222 | $281,100 | $91,300 | $189,800 |
| 2025 | $2,932 | $269,400 | $87,600 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $264,000 | $79,500 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $264,400 | $69,700 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $268,900 | $67,000 | $201,900 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $219,700 | $60,400 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $219,500 | $58,400 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $204,600 | $52,700 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $132,500 | $34,200 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,100 | $33,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map