$200,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Wow! Welcome home to this fully renovated spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath move-in ready home. This property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living!
From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the modern updates and fresh finishes throughout. The main level features two bedrooms, making it ideal for first-floor living, guests, or a home office setup. With both a full bath and convenient half bath on the main floor, the layout is designed for everyday comfort.
The updated kitchen is ready for gatherings and daily living, flowing seamlessly into generous living spaces with room to relax or entertain. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, offering plenty of space for family or guests. Outside, enjoy a large yard and a detached 2-car garage, while the basement provides additional storage or future finishing potential. Located close to shopping, dining, and highways, this home checks all the boxes for space, updates, and value. This one is sure to go fast, so schedule your showing before it is gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Somerville

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: daniel@expertrealestate.pro, 234-217-0979 License #2015004291 Listed on: 03/26/2026

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Williamson

BHR & Associates License #2018003271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,986

Year Built

  • Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lee Heights Allotment/W J Langs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143-19-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,986

Year Built

Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: daniel@expertrealestate.pro, 234-217-0979
  • Subdivision Name: Lee Heights Allotment/W J Langs
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2004.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Contemporary, Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Storage Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 143-19-007
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2986.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Bedell Kelvin
Bought by
Allen Alicia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Yearby Rashavun
Bought by
Bedell Kelvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Turnbow William T
Bought by
Withers Margaret A and Turnbow Margaret A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $86,700 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $86,700 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $100 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,985 $44,625 $8,680 $35,945
2024 $2,984 $44,625 $8,680 $35,945
2023 $2,353 $30,345 $6,230 $24,115
2022 $2,340 $30,350 $6,230 $24,120
2021 $2,318 $30,350 $6,230 $24,120
2020 $2,458 $27,830 $5,710 $22,120
2019 $1,524 $79,500 $16,300 $63,200
2018 $1,524 $27,830 $5,710 $22,120
2017 $1,542 $27,450 $1,370 $26,080
2016 $1,530 $27,450 $1,370 $26,080
2015 $1,785 $27,450 $1,370 $26,080
2014 $1,785 $30,490 $1,510 $28,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5177959

MLS Now

APN: 143-19-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.