4675 Emily Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,509 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Emily Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,070,877, approximately $744 per square foot. 4675 Emily Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Prado Marlon
Bought by
Prado Marlon and The Prado Recinos Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcmillan Katherine and Mcmillan Katherine Revocable T
Bought by
Prado Marlon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,058
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mcmillan Katherine M
Bought by
Mcmillan Katherine and Mcmillan Katherine Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Marlon | -- | None Available | |
| Prado Marlon | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcmillan Katherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Marlon | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $540,074 | $162,022 | $378,052 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $529,488 | $158,846 | $370,642 |
| 2023 | $6,958 | $519,108 | $155,732 | $363,376 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $508,930 | $152,679 | $356,251 |
| 2021 | $9,572 | $498,954 | $149,686 | $349,268 |
| 2020 | $9,375 | $493,841 | $148,152 | $345,689 |
| 2019 | $9,491 | $484,161 | $145,248 | $338,913 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $474,671 | $142,401 | $332,270 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $465,367 | $139,610 | $325,757 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $456,242 | $136,872 | $319,370 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $449,392 | $134,817 | $314,575 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $440,590 | $132,177 | $308,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map