4676 E Decrescendo Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 E Decrescendo Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $642,190, approximately $236 per square foot. 4676 E Decrescendo Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
King Christopher and King Stephanie S
Bought by
Montgomery Michael D and Montgomery Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,970
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Harward Matthew and Harward Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,984
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Michael D | -- | Skyline Title Llc | |
| Harward Matthew | -- | First American Union Heig | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Michael D | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harward Matthew | $181,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $303,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $288,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $304,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $313,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $421,900 | $98,800 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $392,100 | $91,500 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $376,700 | $88,200 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $352,000 | $80,200 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $172,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $159,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $149,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $140,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map