4676 S Dillon Ct Unit B Aurora, CO 80015
Estimated Value: $297,695 - $312,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4676 S Dillon Ct Unit B, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $305,174, approximately $280 per square foot. 4676 S Dillon Ct Unit B is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Thanos Domino L
Bought by
Lawson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Outstanding Balance
$45,788
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Winward Curtis L and Winward Kathryn L
Bought by
Thanos Domino L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,616
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Hobell John D
Bought by
Winward Curtis L and Windward Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,137
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History