Estimated Value: $293,345 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4677 Main Ave, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $352,336, approximately $367 per square foot. 4677 Main Ave is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Kingsley Area Elementary School, Kingsley Area Middle School, and Kingsley Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $98,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $642 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |