Estimated Value: $228,482 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7560 Maple St, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $349,121, approximately $347 per square foot. 7560 Maple St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Kingsley Area Elementary School, Kingsley Area Middle School, and Kingsley Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $397 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $380 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |