468 42nd St Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 42nd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,258,000, approximately $562 per square foot. 468 42nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Francis Mary Ann
Bought by
Francis Thomas E and Francis Mary Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Francis Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $73,908 | $36,041 | $44,867 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $72,322 | $35,334 | $43,988 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $77,766 | $34,641 | $43,125 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $69,242 | $33,962 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $67,747 | $33,296 | $41,451 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $73,981 | $32,955 | $41,026 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $72,530 | $32,309 | $40,221 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $71,109 | $31,676 | $39,433 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $69,714 | $31,054 | $38,660 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $68,348 | $30,446 | $37,902 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $67,320 | $29,988 | $37,332 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $66,002 | $29,401 | $36,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map