468 E 39th St Unit 472 Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 E 39th St Unit 472, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $523,985, approximately $311 per square foot. 468 E 39th St Unit 472 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,185 | $199,900 | $92,700 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $199,900 | $92,700 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $199,900 | $92,700 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $8,948 | $199,900 | $92,700 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $199,900 | $92,700 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $8,037 | $194,400 | $89,700 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $191,800 | $88,700 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $190,400 | $88,200 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $8,682 | $200,100 | $92,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $200,100 | $92,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $9,466 | $326,400 | $186,000 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map