468 E Main St Gamaliel, KY 42140
Estimated Value: $73,380 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 E Main St, Gamaliel, KY 42140 and is currently estimated at $130,095, approximately $131 per square foot. 468 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $392 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $406 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $333 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $327 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $303 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $301 | $27,000 | $1,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $305 | $30,000 | $1,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $299 | $30,000 | $1,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $293 | $30,000 | $1,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $259 | $30,000 | $1,000 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $259 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map