540 E Main St Gamaliel, KY 42140
Estimated Value: $101,825 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E Main St, Gamaliel, KY 42140 and is currently estimated at $141,206, approximately $108 per square foot. 540 E Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Pedigo Ruby L
Bought by
Vincent Courtney B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Pedigo Ruby L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Courtney B | $66,550 | Attorney Only | |
| Pedigo Ruby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $197 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $183 | $66,000 | $5,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $171 | $59,000 | $5,000 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $168 | $59,000 | $5,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $166 | $59,000 | $5,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $67 | $48,000 | $1,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $55 | $43,000 | $1,000 | $42,000 |